PRIVACY NOTICERead carefully


Aceros del Toro S.A. de C.V. is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the owners of the data are informed, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to such information. The data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you, as well as to meet the services and / or orders that you request:

-Register you as a supplier or client, and comply with the obligations arising from the legal and commercial relationship that exists between you and the company.
-Contact you to provide the information you request.
-Provide the services and products you have requested and inform you about changes to these.
-Request your opinion to evaluate the quality of the service we provide.
-Prepare orders, quotes, invoices and any activity prior to the conclusion of a contract.

These purposes are considered necessary for the existence, maintenance and fulfillment of the legal relationship between you and the company, and where appropriate, for the attention of requests for information and quotes that are required.



TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the indicated purposes.



PERSONAL DATA WE OBTAIN AND ITS SOURCES

For the different purposes mentioned in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly, when you visit our website and fill out the contact form, and when we obtain information through other sources. that are allowed by law.

Directly, either personally or from our website, we can collect your name, address, telephone, email, among others.

Sensitive personal data: You are informed that due to the nature of our services, we do not collect data on those considered sensitive by applicable legislation. You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use that we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information deleted from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition).

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.